Make your own free website on Tripod.com

CONFERENCE ROOMS 216 - 205

George Dungey, Delmar Martens, Edwin Zombro, James Ryan, Charles
Marquardt, Chester Bagosy, Darrell Dickerson, George Zier, Gordon
Scharfenberg, LeRoy Bradshaw, Bruce Babcock, Robert Young, William
Trenkle, Marion Johnson, Dwight Herrick.
Jane Davis, Glenna Burnsmier, Ida Mae Rider, Ruth Nelson, Glapha
Wagner, William Kane, Earl Denton, John Wright, Elizabeth Ashworth,
Lucille Horrom, Betty Lou Dunning, Elizabeth Danforth, Maxine Hall,
Sarah Salmon, Mary Elizabeth Day.
Idella Knoth, Elizabeth Land, Virginia Barton, Helen Ann Smith,
Beulah Clamon, Miss Collins, Miss Rose, Margaret Burdette, Ruth
Drexler, Jane Larrick, Margaret McDorman, Edith Shutes, Leonora
Wilkins.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 219 - 215

Harold Twining, Harry Calhoun, Kenneth Armstrong, Lyle Graham, James
Myers, Dick Secord, Billy Rice, Alfred Kelting, Charles Foreman,
George Burkey
Kenneth Ropp, Wayne Van Huss, Weldon Hill, Edward Oderkirk, Helen
Kettwich, Elsie Marie Jones, Lucile Steinkraus, Mildred Haworth,
Juanita Hovious, Marian Anderson, Russell McBride, Billy Myers.
Don Ferguson, Harold Gerth, Alfred Fagerburg, Jean Thomassen, 
Arlo Shirk, James Harris, Frank Bright, Dean McCrossin, Franklin 
Rust, Ross Marquardt, Albert Shanks
Josephine Fultz, Mildren Walters, Lucy Buchholz, Maida Richards, Miss
Leonard, Mr. Roberts, Phyllis Allen, Virginia Webster, Doris Worsham,
Mavis Allen, Margaret Kline.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 303 - 116

Robert Chambers, William Marriner, Elmer Hilton, John Rieger, Jim
Ellis, Paul Krueger, Albert Hoopes, Leo Piper, Everett Dillingham,
Marvin Rostetter, Donald Brickey, Carl Feiner.
Paul Beich, Clinton Soper, Wilma Austin, Anne Grossman, Gertrude
Ulbrich, Maxine Klenner, Ann Herrick, Elizabeth Hogberg, Jean
Shepard, Virginia Osborne, Russell Ostertag.
Carl Loeseke, Howard Colborn, Bill Clendenin, Harold Mandler, Dwight
Briggs, Tad Knapp, Robert Roland, Russell Fisher, Edwin Engelbrecht,
Leon Steele, Claude Allen
Elenora Cecil, Edna Mae Hill, Fannie Kirksey, Mona Archer, Eleanor
Dodgson, Betty Burklund, Miss Marquis, Mr. Slichenmyer, Charlotte
Haynes, Virginia Crawford, Virginia Shannon, Irma Klopp, Lois
Livingston.

CONFERENCE ROOM 101

Richard Herr, Richard Smith, Russell Crosthwait, Delmar Haughey, Russell
Klawitter, Donald Bolinger, Arthur Dierkes, William Andrews, Henry Zirkel.
Wayne Lucas, Junior Manskey, Franklin Shepherd, Mr. Saar, Keith Johnson,
Carl Myers, Francis Michaels.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 218 - 113

Eula Thomas, Amy Louise Florance, Betty Livingston, Mary Melby, Woodrow
Benjamin, Robert Tipple, Thomas Murch, Robert Ochs, Louis Drybread, 
Virginia Brian, Kathleen Andes, Alfreda Coupe.
Kenneth Hoover, Fred Graue, Harold Gutekunst, Elmo Vick, James Jackson,
Floyd Canter, Kenneth Benecke, Ralph Sohn, Gerald Treash, Theron Wiley.
Lorraine Thompson, Leona Corbin, Gertrude Coffland, Frances McCreary,
Mary Eleanor Herod, Miss Campbell, Miss Morris, Florence Coupe, Jessie
Smith, Esther Robb, Evelyn Mowrer, Martha Humphreys.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 321 - 322

Allen Coffland, Lanier Sheldon, Donald Worsham, Ronald Pease, John Judge,
Norris Hanes, John Klawitter, Robert Fredrickson, Donald Stalter, William
Gurley, Ralph Deetz, Stanley Falgier, Henry Cohen, Elwood Gordon.
Maribelle Bowman, Lois Brown, Helen Kaestner, Elvera Lindgren, Louise
Holmes, June Diefenbach, Dorothy Sandstrom, Ruth Baldwin, Margaret Johnson,
Georgiana Strawn, Dorothea Nafziger, Gwendolyn Erickson, Bernice Ruecklos.
Esther Sieg, Martha Cox, Mildred Lartz, James Evans, Robert Mehan, Bennet
Welch, Carl Pils, Harold Ekstram, Paul Scheets, Jack Syfert, Lois Dauel, 
Marie Dahl, Ruth Miller, Mildred Brown.
Margaret Miller, Louise Giese, Loretta Prochnow, Grace Yates, Elaine 
Wallace, Miss Myers, Miss Brummett, Edith Lobb, Evelyn Durham, Erma Loney,
Wynona LaBounty, Virginia Steele, Ruth Todd.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 112 - 201

Howard Hurst, Everett Edwards, Allan Zweng, Emerson Hall, Jerold Story,
Archie Walton, Fred Bates, Woodrow Benjamin, Milner Aldridge, Eugene Bowles,
Ray Thompson, Ormond Irwin.
Lucretia Morris, Beth Gronemeier, Geraldine Corman, Barbara Smith, Jeanette
Pfund, Evelyn Cool, Effie Miller, Bernadine Pancake, Alta Toon, Veryl 
Ewert, Marjorie Lambrecht, Elizabeth Williams, Mabel Peasley, Lelia Lyon.
William Meara, Stanley Lucas, Jim Riner, Delmar Prosser, Raymond McLaughlin,
John Wirrick, Mildred Thiel, Charles Peters, Ivan Staley, Arthur Caldwell,
Robert Euler.
Dorothy Hayner, Mildred Hatfield, Jean Henderson, Esther Greenfield, Martha
Hutchison, Elizabeth Schultz, Miss English, Mr. Schedel, Magdalene Davis,
Mary Frances Schwehm, Edna Sohn, Louise Bittner, Viola Johnson, Ramona Kane.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 114 - 301

Russell Brown, Oscar Waddell, Russell Bates, Clyde Doner, Alvin Troyer, Willis
Hight, Edward Butler, Harold Balthrope, Roy Whittinghill, Edward Grieashamer,
Leonard Bagosy
Goldie Shierry, Margaret Troegle, Lucile Fredrickson, Edith Ernst, Margaret
Kimler, Willard Devine, Kenneth Fryer, Gilbert Carlson, Eugene Bobell, 
Martha Sengel, Erlene Arndt, Charlotte Murphy.
Mary Goldsmith, Dorothy Ferguson, Eleanor Anderson, Hazel Francis, Dorothy
Dornaus.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 330 - 106

John Dooley, Donald Paul, Ivan Green Donald Riegger, Chester Uszcienski,
Wayne Thompson, Ralph Rodgers, LeRoy Walley, Milton Krause, Howard Anderson,
Gordon Leigh, Eugene Thompson.
Edward Shields, Haws Hiatt, Howard Kenkel, Max Hersey Woodford Tibbetts, Dean
Lawbaugh, Floyd Finch, Noel Curtis, Harold Morgan, Cecil Reise.
Eileen Small, Jerome Goldman, Harry Rice, Darwin Harvey, James Kimrey,
Walter Ernst, Frank Swartz, Maynard Nuckles, Kenneth Hilt, Doris Alsene.
Wanita Collier, Helen L. Smith, Hazel Canter, Pauline Poynter, Lucille Barclay,
Mr. Wood, Miss Stufflefield, Dorothy Larson, Josephine Gravett, Virginia Cox,
Elizabeth Bluemke, Helen Otto.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 319 - 115

John Herndon, Dorothy Hatfield, Fred Schultz, Riley Churchill, Oren Hempstead,
Gerald Dalrymple, Donald Breen, David Ryden, Richard Klemm, Ralph Miller,
Florence Ingle, Phyllis Pease, Effie Bray, Inez Davis.
Winifred Peirce, Ina Parrish, Gwendolyn Hines, Lillian Prochnow, Mildred
Kimrey, Lois Meeker, Ella Laesch, Rose Kammerle, Bertha Sperry, Helen Leniton,
Mary Ann Ropp, Elna Batson, Dorothy Ploense.
Myles Myers, William Brandt, John Lebkuecher, Eugene Cochran, Edward Henninger,
Robert Hooton, Allan Ross, Joe Mozingo, Paul Patterson, Paul Hanner, Lloyd Piper.
Jane Stevens, Beverly Bradley, Mildred Robison, Mary Ping, Constance Waller, 
Miss Oldaker, Miss Monroe, Marguerite Dobson, Mable Mast, Mary Ellen McCormick,
Mearl Gerdson, Dorothy Mae Hill, Cecelia Janick.

CONFERENCE RTOOMS 318 - 105

Henry Zalucha, Paulin Wade, Elsie Schmoekel, Andrew James, Frederick Baum,
Gerald Butler, Clifford Vail, Stanley Bock, Ralph Steinlight, Paul Petit,
Bruce Green, Mary Louise Foster, Glenn Edwards.
Mildred Dahlquist, Della Handley, Lucille Vick, Vivian Beeler, Florence Albrecht,
Mary Iungerich, Vanice Wood, Mildred Pils, Frances Radka, Mary Ann Wood, Betty
Culberson, Margaret Lawbaugh, Vivian Brickey.
Evelyn Haxel, Robert March, James Chrisman, John Frink, Bill Guthrie, 
Clyde Henninger, Charles Hanks, Robert Gustavson, Jack Groves, Eileen Powell.
Harriet Beyer, Tina Dagley, Janice Armstrong, Mary Frances Burns, Mary
Alvis, Miss Alexander, Mr. Wright, Merlyn Engel, Janice Moore, Virginia
Farmer, Anna Mae Klawitter, Helen Bunnell.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 128 - 203

William Odell, Albert Melton, Charles Loch, Russell McAtee, Ralph Woodworth,
Russell Alexander, Page Procter, Willis Savidge, William Webb, Clifford Wiggers,
Leonard Johnson, William Fey, Frederick Myers.
Donald Fitzsimmons, Fern Welch, Eleanor Maiers, Elverta Sieg, Mildred Hensel,
Maurice Linder, Helen Heck, Barbara Jean Gerling, Helen North, Elizabeth
Jones, Carroll Costigan, Frances Nelson.
Grace Stappenbeck, Mary McConnell, William Tosh, John Mann, Dean Arthington,
Lyle McGlothlin, Kenneth Swearingen, Frances Krug, Louise Bill, Marian
Leslie, Gladys Leach.
Bernadine Tate, Bernice Armstrong, Betty Lou Morrison, Evelyn Hatfield, Miss
Donahue, Miss Sutton, Margaret McIntosh, Lisleen Rudolphsen, Betty
Woodward, Betty Arnold, Frances Walsh.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 204 - 315

LaVerne White, Madalyn Frisch, Virginia Nafziger, Marie Koester, Bernadine
Hoover, Marvin Fetterhoff, Clara Olson, Ralph Luebbers, George Kelley, Lena
Mae Devore, Virginia Trent, Bernadine Shifflet, Marie Knapp.
Dorothy Johnson, Gertrude Klemm, Louise Morger, Irene Ruecklos, Pauline
Gierman, Mae Raney, Mabel Hendryx, Evalyn Zirkle, Violet Miller, Anna Teiber,
Loyola Stine, Charlotte Johnson.
Helen Kalahar, Elizabeth Beyer, Mary Louise Churchill, Gaylord Mullins,
Tilford Land, Rudolph Kunz, Philip Wilson, William Lee, Edward Uszcienski,
Grace Bigger.
Dorothy Meiner, Marjorie Loeffler, Margaret Bansau, Frances Bever, Bernadine
Streenz, Miss Cline, Miss Munson, Wilma White, Margaret Hougham, Margaret
Smith, Marjorie Dornaus, Bernadine Uszcienski.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 214 - 107

Lewis Rieger, Thad Sowder, Donald Murphy, Herman Keiser, Theodore James,
Leo Millinger, Lloyd Ploense, Carl Irvin, Paul Haugue, Maurice Vincent, 
Leslie Whittet, Orles Sigler, Eugene Brannan, Ross Selders, Nestor Sandstrom.
Richard McHenry, Marian Dauel, Dorothy Hilt, Arlo Blair, J.E. Wyckoff, Clifford
Horine, Lyle Holman, James Erickson, Lewis Rosen, Ralph Wells, Ivo Musselman,
Pauline Nord, Beverly Fredrickson, Lester Sommers.
Henrietta Kaufman, Lorene Imig, Norma Roemer, Grace Schultz, Enna Spence,
Virginia Cranfill, Miss Bettts, Miss Harrison, Margaret Houser, Henrietta Thomas,
Rita Schwarz, Anita Troyer, Alice Jones, Geneva Nathan.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 217 - 111

Tony Chrisman, Thomas Jones, Frank White, John White, Wilton Anderson, Harry
Beiderman, John Cunning, Norman Harris, Edson Hart, Austin Goforth, 
Lane Trimble, Frank Harris.
Donald Bush, Phyllis Klink, Vaughn Prather, Charles Harris, Virginia Neuerburg,
Carl Blakney, Evelyn Sakemiller, Mary Lois Zier, Marjorie Hornish, 
George Haney, Loren Hilton.
Bernadine Bozarth, Vivian Gibson, Margaret Trimble, Margaret DeMoss, Ben Swartz,
Frederick Beyer, Wayne Griffin, James Hall, Walter Jaspers, William Carroll,
Ruth Butler, Philip Cooper.
Virginia Buis, Dorothy Jaspers, Virginia Ertel, Mary Foster, Hilda Howard, 
Miss Wykle, Miss Jones, Lucille Garling, Gladys Sayers, Ida Mae Guy,
Miriam Cavin, Esther Hawks, Alberta Carnine.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 202 - 311

Price Stubblefield, Weldon Wilson, Wayne Conkwright, Louis Swoboda, Kenneth 
Brooks, John Morse, Howard Duvall, Thomas Holder, Eugene Meaderds, Harry
Gordon, Julian Hogue, Merrill Arbuckle.
Lucius Harper, Eldon Powell, Edward Salch, Jack Hopkins, Frances Palmer,
Margaret Hanley, Evora O'Brien, Ann Pickard, Evelyn Liston, Estella Luallen,
Betty Bliss.
Harold Kuhn, Warren Chapman, Wayne Toon, Richard DuBois, Thomas Kalahar,
Jimmie Stubblefield, Elbert Williams, Caryl Van Orstrand, Delmar Talley, 
James Wilinson, Deane Miller.
Edith Franks, Catherine Petrie, Florella Menken, Isabella Jackson, Louise
Mullen, Maxine Zimmerlin, Miss Means, Miss Philips, Rachel Zweng, Dorothy
Richards, Ella Sowder, Margaret Hamilton, Jeanne Schalla.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 103 - 108

Wayne Euler, Lester Kerfoot, Paul Anderson, James Cannon, Horace Saager, Ralph
Doage, Earl Hunter, Kenneth Miller, Edward Sigler, Freemond Beyer, Robert
Perry, Jack Hurst, Robert Brooks, Jesse Coffman.
Bill Livingston, Dorothy Tucker, Pauline Lewis, Valeria Paseka, Zeta Cox, 
Lillian Linton, Maxine Berger, Vanita Fagerburg, Berneice Debus, Naomi 
Price, Duane Gordon, Byron Grant, Herman Gerth.
Stanley Freese, Madelyn Benecke, Ethel Hohenstein, Harriet Bryant, Madge 
Welter, Bernadine Berenz, Doris Culberson, Pauline Holderly, Mary Welter,
Mary Fryer, Alverda Tynan, Mabel Smith, Donald Irwin.
Louise Boyles, Marie Cooney, Ethel Carsel, Blanche Cruze, Florence Bunkolski,
Miss Leirman, Miss Niess, Nellie Bunn, Mildred Larison, Dorothy Eddy,
Lois Brown, Josephine Hardies.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 127 - 221

Carl Miller, Rachel Osborne, Woodrow Wilson, Vernon Brown, Raymond Troyer,
Juanita Hoffman, Betty Larrick, Florence Land, Betty Scharf, Dale Smith, 
William Trimble.
Nellie Raydon, Faye Williamson, Margaret Pixley, Alma Caryer, Alice Curley,
Mary Jane Mellor, Grace Potts, Emelie Gardner, Lucille Dwyer, William Mammen.
Claude Price, Roy Diveley, Virgil Cheney, Earl Toepke, Howard Taylor, John
McClellan, John Fitchorn, Sherley Sarver, Tevis Rayburn.
Nora Mae Montgomery, Helen Mandler, Dorothy Henry, Marjorie Peasley, Miss
Moulic, Mr. Van Dyke, Fay Wilson, Dorothy McGlothlin, Helen Thomas, 
Dorothy Van Horn.

CONFERENCE ROOMS 324 - 126

Cecil Clark, June Haag, Alberta Wilkinson, Rachel Scott, Margaret Grethey,
Hazel Day, Evelyn Gerth, Dixie Bee Waller, Frances James, Bernice Bittner.
Betty Jean Cox, Audrey Callaway, Robert Orcutt.
Maurice Press, Ruth Press, Charlotte Franks, Lange Smith, Hilda Abrams, 
Olan Breedlove, Albert Olson, Kathryn Sandell, Dorothy Heinecke, Charles
Buck, Frances Jones, John Miller.
Billy Bridge, Ralph Price, Robert Keene, Charles Scharf, Otis Frackler,
Earl McLaughlin, Jack Kimler, Paul Strange, George Riser, Henry Altes.
Edith Lewis, Lorraine Diefenbach, Frankie Arnold, Louise Tobias, Helen Linton
Mr. Bloomquist, Miss Sutherland, Earlene Smith, Jane Ann Swartz, Elaine
Modahl, Martha Woltmann.





CONFERENCE ROOMS 117 - 109

Clifford Chapman, Dorothy Marquis, Edith Read, Esther Vannice, Charlotte 
Griggs, Hazel Baenziger, Elsa Raisbeck, Betty Klemm, Marguerite Holmes, Lola
Chapman, Marilyn Frank, John English, Hugh Knobeloch. 
Gladys Kuhn, Geraldine Valentine, Mabel Bohm, Mary Jane Joesting, Mildred
Leben, Marion Morrison, Janet Johnson, Dorothy Krueger, Betty Buchholz, Evelyn
Neubauer, Marguerite Carlson, Hazel Lucas.
Ogden Shutes, John Varble, Robert Brown, John Eilenberg, Bob Lee, Orval Van
Note, Edward Cheney, Thorpe Thompson, John Maitland, Alden Orndorff.
Mary Phillips, Margaret Hillman, Margaret Yordy, Ilene Shifflet, Romaine
Anderson, Miss Parker, Miss Lange, Dorothy Kinsey, Ellen Drybread
Stephina Paseka, Janet Brooks, Lucille Kelly

CONFERENCE GIRLS' GYMNASIUM - BOYS' GYMNASIUM

Gordon McQuown, Howard Robb, Harold Treash, Phillip Swadley, Bernard Dahlquist,
Mauice Woll, Elmo Trimmer, James Montgomery, Ernest Rathmann, Harry
Williams, Clarence Price, Harrison Schooler, Preston Knight.
Margaret Ryan, Pauline Lohse, Grace Laskowski, Carrie Taylor, Caroline Kummer,
Hazel Martin, Josephine Tieman, Katheryn DeVore, Anna Staszecki, Kathryn
Ummel, Dorothy Ledbetter, Vera Scranton.
Doris Holland, Mary Daly, Fransina Ryden, Helen Hamlow, Esther Saul, Russell
Beatty, Paul Ping, Joe Burke, Nadine Schlosser, Marian Gerth, Ronald
Van Horn, Edward Doage.
Harriet Heaston, Rhea Ruskin, Marian Miller, Iona Forth, Anna Mae Butler, Miss
Vorndran, Mr. Hastings, Ivan Thompson, Margaret Lebkuecher, Margaret
Johnson, Eula McHenry, Helen Gregg.

AUDITORIUM CONFERENCE

Wayne Crutcher, Fred Anderson, Herbert Crutcher, Glenn Langhoff, Orville
Salzman, Robert Kobman, Raymond Stephenson, Richard Collier, Charles Theivagt,
Charles Ross, Louis Thompson, Edward Cowart, Ebon Jones, Irvin Alvey.
Arthur Russell, Ivy Allen, Mildred Uptegrove, Caroline Krebs, Howard Humphreys,
Cecil Whitehouse, Harold Reeder, Roy Boden, Betty Jane Stone, Frances Lee,
Geraldine Smith, Jeanette Dethart, Charles Dungey.
Lois Bevan, Mae Reed, Jeanette Brigham, Florene King, Vera Larison, Mr.
McDowell, Florence Huebner, Lucille Stillman, Virginia Franks, Martha Attwell,
Gladys Attwell, Jane Lartz, Virginia Young.

AUDITORIUM CONFERENCE

James Nathan, Jack LaBounty, Howard Weed, Arnola Stone, Ruth Littell, Enos
Lusher, Vivian Lanham, Jane Niehaus, Hazel Estes, Catherine Schneeberger,
Kathleen Tipton, Howard Botsfield, Ben Hitabrand, Walter Fox.
Edwin Olson, Stanley McVay, Bernard Latta, Geraldine Dawson, John Gray,
Robert Meeker, Andrew Emery, Stanley Hanson, Esther Wulf, Robert Clendenin,
Frank Cook, Clarence Payne, Franklyn Lippe, Ralph Johnson, Ben Schwandt.
Jack Gilbert, Milton Childs, Ruth Raddis, Hazel Griffin, Loretta Schwehm,
Geraldine Day, Mr. Goodier, Louise Brunton, Madeline Hines, Joan Jarrett,
Betty Grieashamer, Betty Babcock, Marian Henry, Robert Anderson.

AUDITORIUM CONFERENCE

Howard Leigh, Leo Ludvig, Lyle Dodson, Walter Bittner, George Small, Leslie
Snodgrass, Frank Johnson, Gordon Streenz, Billie Hill, Ray Willan, Billy Cox,
Charles Caruso, Elvert Meyer, Ralph Pasley.
Pauline Smith, Ruth Swann, Mary Craig, Robert Leetch, Robert Lorenz, Albert
Keeran, Jacob Frink, Lester Gamboe, Max Poynter, Dean Sturgeon, Marie Hardin,
Donald Sizemore, Louise Quanstrom, Lucille Presley, Bernadine Massey,
Virginia Vance.
Kathryn Foley, Virginia Hale, Ruth Dahl, Dorothy Bray, Bertha Meara, Betty
Iungerich, Mr. Kurtz, Emily Jane Legg, Dorothy Hall, Ethel Olson, Gladys
McHargue, Thelma Enlow, Virginia Ruth Jones, Dorothea McDaniel.


Back to the 1932 Aegis:
Back to Bits and Pieces: